Webmail Login

Delta Pi Honor Society

Past Officers, Advisors, and Keynotes

 

 

2013-2014

Faculty Advisor:

Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Teaching Fellows Advisor:

Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:

William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:

John Mizzoni, Ph.D.
President:
Cristina Hammond
Vice President:
Palmer Trolli
Communications:
Rebecca Gall
Historian:
Jessica De Luca          

Keynote Address at Induction:

Megan Camp, M.S.

 

2012-2013

Faculty Advisor:

Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Teaching Fellows Advisor:

Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:

William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:

John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:

Allie Renai
Vice President for Student Affairs
Cristina Hammond

Vice President for Service Initiatives:

Katherine Fryling

Vice President for Communications:

Kimberly Cibroski

Historian:

Scott Lamontia                

Keynote Address at Induction:

Gail Corso, Ph.D.

 

2011-2012

Faculty Advisor:

Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:

Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:

William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:

John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:

Alexander Quinn

Vice President for Service Initiatives:

Kristen Saggiomo

Vice President for Communications:

Melissa Malick

Secretary:

Marlowe Maloney

Historian:

Mary O’Malley                 

 

 

2010-2011 

 

Officers2010
   

Faculty Advisor:                   

Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:      

Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:

William Hamilton, Ph.D.
   
President:                                            
Christine  Perrino
Vice President for Service Initiatives:       
Leah Amen
Vice President for Student Affairs:
Katherine Stoughton
Secretary:                                              
Sarah Hagstron
Historian: Kelly Hayes              
Keynote Address at Induction:                 
Sr. Peggy Egan, OSF
Dean of Students
   
Inductees 2010-2011

 


 

2009-2010

Officers 2009
   

Faculty Advisor:                   

Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:      

Mrs. Joanne Clemens

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:

William Hamilton, Ph.D.
   
President:                                            
Russell Spangler
Vice President for Service Initiatives:       
Lauren Rowe
Vice President for Student Affairs:           
Dana Santora
Vice President for Communications:
Jasmine Salgado
Secretary:                                              
Kaitlyn DeSimone
Keynote Address at Induction:                 
Claudia Marie Kovach, Ph.D.
   
Inductees 2009

 


 

2008-2009  Induction Program  

 

Officers 2008-2009

 

Faculty Advisor  
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.
Teaching Fellows Advisor:       
Mrs. Joanne Clemens
Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor: 
William Hamilton, Ph.D.
   
President:   
Barbara Perry
Vice President for Student Initiatives: 
Noelle Stack
Vice President for Student Initiatives: 
Maureen Muntz
Vice President for Communications:
Latoya Felder
Treasurer:  
Kerry Ronan
Keynote Address at Induction: 
Sr. Patricia Hutchison, OSF, Ed.D.

Inductees 2008-2009

 



2007-2008
 Induction Program 

 

Officers 2007-2008

 

Faculty Advisor:
Gail Corso, Ph.D.
Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor: 
William Hamilton, Ph.D.
   
President:
Brittany Forgrove
Vice President for Student Initiatives:
Gabriela D’Ambrosia
Vice President for Student Affairs:
Staci Dougherty
Vice President for Communications:
Amanda Pettinati
Secretary:
Abigail Bilski
Treasurer: 
Jack Winn
Keynote Address at Induction:
Mrs. Joanne (Farrell) Clemens

 

Inductees 2007-2008

 



2006-2007
Induction Program

 

Faculty Advisor     
Claudia Marie Kovach, Ph.D.
Teaching Fellows Advisor:  
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.
Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:  
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.
   
President:   
Nicholas Milillo
Vice President for Communications:  
Janea Stevens
Vice President for Student Affairs:
Brittney Truitt
Secretary:  
Ira Hobson
Keynote Address at Induction:
Sister Suzanne Mayer, IHM, Ph.D.

 



2005 -2006


Faculty Advisor 
Claudia Marie Kovach, Ph.D.
Teaching Fellows Advisor: 
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.
Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:  
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.
   
President:  
Denada Ramnisha
Vice President for Student Initiatives: 
Joanne Farrell
Vice President for communications:   
Patrick Boyle
Vice President for chapter Affairs: 
Jennifer April
Secretary: 
Sabrina Banks
Treasurer: 
Rochelle (Shelly) Carstensen
Keynote Address at Induction:      
Robert Magliola, Ph.D.

 



2004-2005


Faculty Advisor    
Claudia Marie Kovach, Ph.D.
Teaching Fellows Advisor:     
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.
Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor: 
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.
President:
Umberto Bifulco IV
Vice President for Student Initiatives: 
MarySue Fachet
Vice President for Communications
Lindsey Poole
Vice President for Chapter Affairs:  
Arina Kaleas
Secretary:    
Maria Metcalfe
Treasurer:
Elizabeth Fickes
Keynote Address at Induction:  
Rev. Anthony Grasso, C.S.C.,
National Chaplain,
Delta Epsilon Sigma

 

Neumann University One Neumann Drive Aston, PA 19014-1298 Phone: 610-459-0905 or 800.9.NEUMANN

Neumann University © 2014. All Rights Reserved.